Skip to content

School Personnel

Administration

Name Title/Department Email
Tate, Lindsey Principal [email protected]
Thompson, Stacey Assistant Principal [email protected]
Bailey, Sheila Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Mitchell, Rosanne Curriculum [email protected]

Office Staff

Name Title/Department Email
Amy Conner School Secretary [email protected]
Sandra Ingram School Nurse
Mary Lemieux Data Clerk [email protected]
Blossom Owens Cashier/Aide [email protected]
Alicia Paul Bookkeeper [email protected]
Brandon Ramer School Resource Officer [email protected]

Elementary Teachers

Name Title/Department Email
Tonya Amerson Kndergarten [email protected]
Ramona Aycock Pre-Kindergarten [email protected]
Delilah Babb Elementary PE [email protected]
Keyla Boswell Second Grade [email protected]
Alicia Brown First Grade [email protected]
Mary Dady Fourth Grade [email protected]
Alesha Gilley Second Grade [email protected]
April Hatcher Third Grade [email protected]
Donna Mollet Kindergarten [email protected]
Shelley Smith Fifth Grade [email protected]
Cathy Sumner First Grade [email protected]
Hannah Waite Kindergarten [email protected]
Cheryl Whitaker Fifth Grade [email protected]
Tina Wilson Fourth Grade [email protected]

Middle School

Name Title/Department Email
Caitlin Granger MS Math [email protected]
Richard Koonce MS Social Studies/Girls Basketball Coach [email protected]
Alisha McCaskill    MS English & Reading [email protected]
Kaycee Valcourt MS Science [email protected]
Beth Williams MS Williams/Junior Beta Sponsor [email protected]

High School Staff

Name Title/Department Email
Clay Carroll HS History [email protected]
Madison Collins HS English [email protected]
Nikki Ellenburg ESE/Senior Beta/Senior Sponsor [email protected]
Crystal Fitzgerald HS Physical Education/Softball Coach [email protected]
Chelsea Harden HS Math/Pep Club Sponsor/FFA Sponsor [email protected]
Carrie Hayford Business/FBLA Sponsor/Yearbook [email protected]
Chelsea Herndon Culinary/Junior Sponsor/HS English [email protected]
TJ Herndon HS Science/Golf Coach [email protected]
Clay Hobbs Agriculture [email protected]
Lisa Mathews HS Reading/Senior Sponsor/Volleyball Coach [email protected]
Sherry Myers  Lab Tech [email protected]
David Williams HS English/Aerospace [email protected]

Support Staff

Name Title/Department Email
Kathy Blalock Media Specialist [email protected]
Loretta Carter Bus Driver [email protected]
Ashley Hardy Aide [email protected]
Peggy Helms Cafeteria Manager [email protected]
Bill Helmes Bus Driver [email protected]
Chris Johnson Bus Driver [email protected]
Alison Justice Speech [email protected]
Phillip Kirkland Bus Driver [email protected]
Aaron Mollet Basketball/Baseball Coach/Aide [email protected]
Laurie Messer Aide [email protected]
Eddie Paul Custodian [email protected]
Jeanine Paul Cafeteria Staff [email protected]
Mike Smith Custodian [email protected]
Mary Stewart Aide [email protected]
Trant Willis Maintenance Supervisor [email protected]
Peggy Ward Bus Driver [email protected]
Betty Watson Bus Driver [email protected]