School Personnel

Administration

Name Title/Department Email
Lindsey Tate Principal [email protected]
Morgan Boyd Assistant Principal [email protected]
Sheila Bailey Guidance Counselor [email protected]

Office Staff

Name Title/Department Email
Amy Conner School Secretary [email protected]
Sandra Ingram School Nurse
Mary Lemieux Data Clerk [email protected]
Blossom Owens Cashier/Aide [email protected]
Alicia Paul Bookkeeper/Student Government Sponsor [email protected]
Brandon Ramer School Resource Officer [email protected]

Elementary Teachers

Name

Title/Department

Email

Tonya Amerson

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Delilah Babb

Elementary PE/Junior Sponsor

[email protected]

Keyla Boswell

Second Grade

[email protected]

Mary Dady

Fourth Grade

[email protected]

Alesha Gilley

Second Grade/Junior Beta Sponsor

[email protected]

April Hatcher

Third Grade

[email protected]

Breanah Johnson

Pre-K

[email protected]

Donna Mollet

First Grade

[email protected]

Shelley Smith

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Cathy Sumner

First Grade

[email protected]

Hannah Waite

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Cheryl Whitaker

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Beth Williams

Third Grade/Senior Sponsor

[email protected]

Tina Wilson

Fourth Grade

[email protected]

Middle School

Name Title/Department Email
Jeff Amerson MS Science [email protected]
Alicia Brown 6th ELA/Reading & 11th/12th Reading [email protected]
Devyn Butorac MS Math/Girls Basketball Coach [email protected]
Alisha McCaskill    MS English & Reading [email protected]

High School Staff

Name Title/Department Email
Clay Carroll World History/US History/US Government/Economics [email protected]
Madison Collins 9th/10th ELA & Reading [email protected]
Robert Davis HS Math/Senior Sponsor [email protected]
Crystal Fitzgerald HS Physical Education/Softball Coach/Junior Sponsor [email protected]
Carrie Hayford Business/FBLA Sponsor/9th & 10th ELA Honors [email protected]
Chelsea Herndon Culinary/ 11th & 12th ELA/FCCLA/Drama [email protected]
TJ Herndon ESE/Golf Coach [email protected]
Clay Hobbs Agriculture/FFA/Yearbook [email protected]
Lisa Mathews Volleyball Coach [email protected]
Sherry Myers  Lab Tech [email protected]
Kaycee Valcourt HS Science [email protected]
David Williams HS English/Aerospace/Senior Beta [email protected]

Support Staff

Name Title/Department Email
Kathy Blalock Media Specialist [email protected]
Loretta Carter Bus Driver [email protected]
Ashley Hardy Aide/JV Cheer Coach [email protected]
Bill Helmes Bus Driver [email protected]
Chris Johnson Bus Driver [email protected]
Phillip Kirkland Bus Driver [email protected]
Candy Miller Custodian [email protected]
Aaron Mollet Basketball/Baseball Coach/Aide/Bus Driver [email protected]
Sarah Grace Mollet Varsity Cheer Coach
Laurie Messer Cafeteria Staff [email protected]
Eddie Paul Cafeteria Staff [email protected]
Jeanine Paul Cafeteria Manager [email protected]
Mike Smith Custodian [email protected]
Mary Stewart Aide [email protected]
Chloe Weavers Aide [email protected]
Willis Trant Maintenance Supervisor [email protected]
Betty Watson Bus Driver [email protected]